Results - XBrew



Table 1: Sat AM 1 & 2 (9 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonTom's Blue RibbonLite American LagerWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndJonathan PermenHellesMunich HellesIMPALING ALERS
3rdJonathan PermenGerman PilsGerman Pilsner (Pils)IMPALING ALERS


Table 3: Sat AM 3 (7 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJonathan PermenOktoberfestlagerbierOktoberfest/MarzenIMPALING ALERS
2ndJeremy Allison5432 ViennaVienna LagerWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
3rdJonathan PermenVienna LagerVienna LagerIMPALING ALERS


Table 4: Sat AM 4 (6 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonMunich DunkelMunich DunkelWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndDick WalkerFauXX LagerDark American LagerGEBL
3rdJonathan PermenDunkelMunich DunkelIMPALING ALERS


Table 6: Fri 6 (11 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonCream Blue RibbonCream AleWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndMichael ToomeyDoug's Legendary Cream AleCream Ale 
3rdJonathan PermenAmerican WheatAmerican Wheat or Rye BeerIMPALING ALERS


Table 7: Sat AM 7 (5 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonNGA (1.1)Northern German AltbierWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndJonathan PermenNorth German AltNorthern German AltbierIMPALING ALERS
3rdJonathan PermenBack Seat Action AltDusseldorf AltbierIMPALING ALERS


Table 8: Sat AM 8 (8 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJonathan PermenSpecial BitterSpecial/Best/Premium BitterIMPALING ALERS
2ndIan McFarlaneBaby Bear BitterStandard/Ordinary BitterNorth Seattle Homebrewers


Table 9: Sat PM 9 (9 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBrian HolleyWee Bit HeavyStrong Scotch Ale 
2ndWilliam (Chris) CouieYardarm Irish RedIrish Red AleMissLou Homebrewers
3rdMelanie KingM+M Scotch ALeStrong Scotch Ale 


Table 10: Sat AM 10 (23 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBarry ChanDog Fart Mosaic APAAmerican Pale AleNorth Seattle Homebrewers
2ndBrendon GeorgeSwitchback Pale AleAmerican Pale Alebrew
3rdWill LittkeValley Sunshine Ale10 - American Ale - Session 


Table 11: Fri 11 (6 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonMildly CleverMildWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndJonathan PermenSE BrownSouthern English Brown AleIMPALING ALERS


Table 12: Sat PM 12 (7 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stNicole StewardParty PorterBaltic Porter 
2ndJeremy AllisonThe BusinessRobust PorterWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
3rdJonathan PermenRobust PorterRobust PorterIMPALING ALERS


Table 13: Fri 13 (18 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonDrago Imperal StoutImperial StoutWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndKevin CederSt. Forest Stout - 2013Foreign Extra Stout 
3rdNicole StewardShort And StoutImperial Stout 


Table 14: Fri 14 (36 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBlake DoepkerHopped 2 High HeavenAmerican IPANorth Seattle
2ndGrant HeuerPurring Kitten Session IPA14 - India Pale Ale (IPA) - SessionSNAFU
3rdDennis ElsasserHop-No-Tize-MeImperial IPA 


Table 15: Sat PM 15 (8 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonFunkelweizenDunkelweizenWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndRod CoyneGrins & Giggles WeizenWeizenbock 
3rdKevin CederWeizenbockWeizenbock 


Table 16: Sat AM 16 (11 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stKevin CederHoegaardesqueWitbier 
2ndJeremy AllisonWitcraftWitbierWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
3rdBill BoydSaisonSaisonCascade Brewers Guild


Table 17: Thu 17 (3 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonLacto CalweissianBerliner WeisseWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndTodd QuessenberryBlanders RedFlanders Red AleBellingham Homebrewers Guild
3rdMike RitzerPuckerBerliner WeisseMt Si


Table 18: Sat PM 18 (10 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonBelgian Golden Strong AleBelgian Golden Strong AleWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndTroy WormsbeckerOn The DubbelBelgian Dubbel 
3rdSteve DahlKitchen Sink StrongBelgian Dark Strong AlePlato Republic


Table 19: Sat PM 19 & 5 (4 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy AllisonOld DagonOld AleWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
2ndJonathan PermenHelles BockMaibock/Helles BockIMPALING ALERS


Table 20: Sat PM 20 (5 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJonathan PermenRaspberry Wheat AleFruit BeerIMPALING ALERS
2ndSteve DahlFeel My RaspFruit BeerPlato Republic
3rdBlake DoepkerVattenmelon Blonde (Watermelon Blonde)Fruit BeerNorth Seattle


Table 21: Sat PM 21 (13 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stSteve DahlPumpkin Pie AleSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerPlato Republic
2ndCharles MyersHeadless Horseman AleSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association
3rdKevin CederPumpkin AleSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer 


Table 22: Sat PM 22 (5 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stZachary DowlingOakmeal StoutWood-Aged BeerThe Brewing Network
2ndJeremy AllisonRye Stout For Woodenville Whiskey BBLWood-Aged BeerWhidbey Island Zymurgy Association


Table 23: Fri 23 (16 entries)
Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stWill LittkeCherry AleSpecialty Beer 
2ndBrendon GeorgeStella Polaris CDASpecialty Beerbrew
3rdStephen AyresDarth WeizenSpecialty Beer